School Calendar

September 2022

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
  • Girls A Volleyball Practice
  • Girls B Volleyball Practice
2
  • No School - Fair Weekend
3
4
5
  • No School - Labor Day
6
  • PSD School Begins
  • Ketchup Club
  • Faculty Choir Rehearsal
  • Gr. 6 Band Rehearsal
  • Girls A Volleyball Practice
  • CC Practice
  • Girls B Volleyball Practice
7
  • Baptism Remembrance
  • Chapel - Pastor Thompson
  • CC Practice
  • AHG Informational Meeting
  • Cub Scout Pack Committee Meeting
8
  • Faculty Choir Rehearsal
  • Ketchup Club
  • Gr. 7/8 Band Rehearsal
  • Girls A Volleyball Practice
  • CC Grace Menomonee Falls Meet
  • Girls B Volleyball Practice
  • School Board Meeting
9
  • Lice check
10
  • Theme: Rejoice in the Lord Kickoff Weekend
  • Community Family Fair @ LHS
11
  • Theme: Rejoice in the Lord Kickoff Weekend
  • Grades 3, 4, 5 Sing
12
  • CC (Ends at 3:15 today) Practice
  • Fall Sports Team Pictures Day
  • PTO Meeting/DeO's Pizzeria (417 E. Mill St., Plymouth)
  • Girls A Volleyball @ Bethlehem
  • Girls A Volleyball @ Bethlehem
13
  • Picture Day (Begin w/Staff @ 7:15)
  • Ketchup Club
  • Gr. 6 Band Rehearsal
  • Girls A Volleyball Practice
  • IEP Roberta Schwartz
  • Girls B Volleyball Practice
  • Cub Scout Recruitment Night
14
  • Mum orders due by today
  • Chapel - Principal Jay Lindsey
  • CC Practice
15
  • Mum orders due by today
  • District DCEs/Katrina Johns
  • Ketchup Club
  • Gr. 7/8 Band Rehearsal
  • Girls B Volleyball @ Sheboygan Christian
  • Girls A Volleyball @ Sheboygan Christian
16
17
18
  • Adult Choir Sings
  • Sheboygan Lutheran Fiesta (RSVP by 9/1/22)
19
  • MAP Testing (K-8)
  • CC Practice
  • Girls B Volleyball vs SJB
  • Girls A Volleyball vs SJB
20
  • MAP Testing (K-8)
  • MAP Testing (K-8)
  • Lice check (3K & Absences)
  • Ketchup Club
  • Gr. 6 Band Rehearsal
  • Girls A Volleyball vs Bethlehem
  • Bethlehem vs West Bend
  • Cub Scout Meeting/Cafeteria
  • Girls A Volleyball vs St John West Bend
  • Girls B Volleyball vs St John West Bend
21
  • MAP Testing (K-8)
  • Chapel - Mrs. Libby MacGillis
  • Monthly Church Staff Meeting
  • Schwartz/Conference Room
  • CC Living Word Meet (Runners arrive by 3:40)
22
  • Gr. 3 & 4 - North Conference Room
  • MAP Testing (K-8)
  • Gr. 7 - Outdoor Ed. @ Camp Anokijig (8:30 AM-7:00 PM)
  • Schwartz/Conference Room
  • Ketchup Club
  • Gr. 7/8 Band Rehearsal
  • Girls B Volleyball Practice
23
  • MAP Testing (K-8)
  • CC LHS Meet (Runners arrive @ 3:45)
  • Girls B Volleyball @ Cedar Grove
  • Girls B Volleyball @ Cedar Grove
24
  • New Member Class
25
  • Adult Choir Sings
  • Gospel Light Chorus Sings
  • MS Youth Group-Back to School
26
  • MAP Testing (K-8)
  • 6th grade acolyte training
  • CC Practice
  • Girls A Volleyball Practice
  • Girls B Volleyball vs Oostburg Christian
  • Girls B Volleyball vs Oostburg Christian
  • Girls A Volleyball vs Oostburg Christian
27
  • Conference Room Speech/Reading
  • MAP Testing (K-8)
  • 6th grade acolyte training
  • Ketchup Club
  • Gr. 6 Band Rehearsal
  • CC West Bend Meet (students arrive 3:45)
  • Girls B Volleyball Practice
28
  • MAP Testing (K-8)
  • Chapel - Mr. Tim Huebschman
  • Schwartz/Conference Room
  • CC Practice
  • Cheerleading Practice
  • Timely Presentation @ SJL
29
  • MAP Testing (K-8)
  • 6th grade acolyte training
  • Ketchup Club
  • Gr. 7/8 Band Rehearsal
  • Girls B Volleyball Practice
  • Girls B Volleyball vs Trinity
  • Volleyball Trinity vs SJB
  • Girls B Volleyball vs SJB
30
  • PSD Homecoming
  • MAP Testing (K-8)
  • Pep Rally
  • Cheerleading Practice